?

Log in

• im not okay. i promise • [entries|friends|calendar]
support the scene. quit your band

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[23 Jun 2005|07:49pm]
[ mood | blah ]

so everyone in the house has been away for the week in prague.

i well miss anna. i don't think i've ever missed some one so much before. yeh i've missed anna lots before when i've gone back to my parents for a week or so, but never like this. she'll be back tomorrow night late, but i wont be here. huff.

i won't get to see her until sunday some time. but we have a nice week planned together so thats making me feel a little more sparkly.

the biggest kiss and squeeze ever ever is waiting for her ♥.

3 mountains climbed climb mountain

roaaar [15 Jun 2005|10:50pm]
[ mood | huff ]

lately i've had to be back at my parents house, and i miss anna sooooo much. huff :( i don't get to see her until tomorrow probably, and then she goes to prague with our house mates for a week. its not fair, i wish i had so much money! i'd buy a small country and invite everyone round. i'd be king even, and anna could be queen, lex could be in charge or my army, and drew could cook us all cheese toasties. fantastic :D

i so huffy with out anna around me, she makes me sparkle :) x

i hope everyone is gooood x o x

climb mountain

music [06 Jun 2005|01:51pm]
[ mood | superfabulous ]

everything is superfabulous :)

http://www.myspace.com/xphwoarx

oh it is :) x

climb mountain

boop [29 Apr 2005|05:21pm]
[ mood | super ]

so uni work has gone well so far. today i handed in my last two uh huh :) the rest of my friends in uni have also got all or most of their work in and its all fab. a few good gigs coming up in may and june which im looking forward too and just generally having fun wooooosh :D

went to wolverhampton for three days with anna and it was pretty super. saw places we'd never seen before, drank with the king of goths, went to birmingham and visited the huuuuuge bullring shopping place. birmingham really needs more toilets! and we also saw atreyu with norma jean and he is legend which was a pretty good show yup :)


everything is just sparkly. life has been super these past few months and i owe it all to my friends and my girlfriend <3
thankyooooou uh huh.

1 mountain climbed climb mountain

uni uni uni [21 Feb 2005|02:48pm]
[ mood | grateful ]

so uni is going better than planned. ive had a lot of results back and they are pretty good yup. even the ones i didnt goto lectures for i passed. awesomeeeeeeee. im really glad anna changed my mind about going, i wouldnt have moved here, or started going out with her, or met all my new friends. happy happy happy ommm x

8 mountains climbed climb mountain

omm [06 Feb 2005|03:04pm]
[ mood | disappointed ]

new house please? id like to be on the moon right now.

4 mountains climbed climb mountain

looopy [31 Oct 2004|09:44pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

so theres been lots of drinking and fun being had by all. uni is fun, and the course and most of the people are all pretty cool. finally saw jess after like, forever! went out for drinks n lunch so its all been nice uh huh. been to a lot of gigs too so its all been a lot of fun. and i have a feeling its gonna be the same for a long time. everything is going just dandy roaaaaaar x

1 mountain climbed climb mountain

boosh [26 Sep 2004|01:31pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

i now live in cardiff. awesome x

3 mountains climbed climb mountain

yey [25 Aug 2004|03:58pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

so i got into glamorgan uni. pontypridd here i come. hopefully ill be moving to cardiff. this excites me yes. im also doing the same course as my best mate, so things are finally looking up :) im so happy i could fall over haha. drink tonight. oh yes. an excuse to do so for once, rather than just doing it haha. everyone in pontypridd say hi please. oh and in cardiff. everyone needs to be nice to me x

3 mountains climbed climb mountain

[10 Aug 2004|04:22pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]


Which LJ friends will you sleep with?
LJ Username
Favorite Color
Are you drunk?
Sex in the backseat of a car gloomgurlie
Sex at a democratic convention xdisasterxkidx
Sex on a nude beach heretohurt__
Hottest sex of your life lozpinkpansy
Sex rating - 81%
Number of times you will orgasm 102
This Quiz by akasha82 - Taken 59314 Times.
</a>
New - COOL Dating Tips and Romance Advice!



102??? is that it? omm gay.
8 mountains climbed climb mountain

kiss kiss [04 Aug 2004|12:21am]
[ mood | meh ]

mm not much to report. i stayed at annas on friday and had fun. met her german friend from err germany, and talked about sausages and german swear words. were gonna go to the fair thing but didnt because we saw a pub. and drank lots. not had band for a week and a bit, so im hoping we'll have it soon. although i think people are losing intrest :( or maybe they arnt and im just worrying. like normal. heh. ive felt kinda meh for the last couple of days and im not sure why. well i think i know why, but yeh. lol. shwoosh ;) x

1 mountain climbed climb mountain

[27 Jul 2004|07:00pm]
[ mood | amused ]

whoooooooooooooooooooossssssssssshhhhhhhhhhhh. thankyou. i was proper drunk. i ran through a field and fell over a wall and hurt my knee. and my ex txt me saying some stuff. ahem. get bent isit. roaaar some guys cant pee unless they're in a cubicle. i am not some guys.

7 mountains climbed climb mountain

[05 Jul 2004|08:43pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

this is for jess roaaar. i havnt updated for ages because no one really reads this until i stop updating. im getting both my ears pierced and soon ill have 5mm black plugs in each. lush. i want them in now grr. but i have to wait like a person in a queueeeeee for mcdonalds :( ive not been upto much lately, im looking for a job right now, and band is moving along pretty nicely, we have a few songs in the mix so its all good. i havnt spoken to jess for ages until now, which is tres cool :) anna got a 2:1 for her degree which is tres cool. and i love wine. which is tres cool. x

14 mountains climbed climb mountain

[23 May 2004|10:34pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

friday was kinda fun. went to the buffs to see some local bands. i didnt really listen to them much. the first band had 2 brothers and their dad in it haha. and frillys old band was there. i have a feeling hes gonna enjoy playing gigs with our new band. hes shit hot. drunk alot. met lots of new people. met the rachel. ate someones pizza. wandered round while lots of people were gettin fighty outside. stayed at someones house who i cant remember the name of. and slept in awkward positions. fun fun.

5 mountains climbed climb mountain

[11 May 2004|09:26pm]
[ mood | grateful ]

i put my phone through the wash the other day. orgh its so silly of me, i always always take it out of le pocket in my jeans but noo not this time. and it got very wet. let it was left in a river for a day. so i used a hair dryer to make it dry. and then it worked for a bit, but now it doesnt. gay gay gay. i need my phone :( but its nooot the end of the world. that would be a lot worse im guessing.

4 mountains climbed climb mountain

comprehend [29 Apr 2004|03:03am]
[ mood | determined ]

You know that you are worthless.
And I am better than the games that you play princess.
I play and always Win.
(This time I win. So here's your kiss goodbye.)

Its times like these when u really appreciate lyrics.

11 mountains climbed climb mountain

[26 Apr 2004|12:23am]
[ mood | mischievous ]

huff the other night when i was walking home in the dark after drinking i was kicking stuff on the floor to pass the time as i walked and i kicked my shoe off over a hedge. so there i was hopping around in the dark and i couldnt find it for 20mins. and i was out all day today and yesterday in the sun. lush. except i got sunburnt and it hurts like getting in a bath thats way too hot. all the time. yuk.

4 mountains climbed climb mountain

[21 Apr 2004|12:17am]
[ mood | content ]

huff. i should stop telling poeple my password.... nikki. so today I sent kirsty a box of choccies and a get well soon card because she just went into hospital to have her knee operated on. but she didnt, and wont for another 22 weeks. so now she'll get them in the post and wonder what the hell. ill explain all if i see her soon. and i might steal the choccies back. tsk.

1 mountain climbed climb mountain

i am nikstar [20 Apr 2004|11:57pm]
[ mood | sneaky cuz im on joeys LJ ]

*waves to all joeys friends* i am nikstar (shootyougood)
joey is super kind for helping me make my LJ pretty <3X
even tho he might smell a bit hehe.

<3Xnikstar

3 mountains climbed climb mountain

[19 Apr 2004|10:23pm]
[ mood | thoughtful ]

so friday, i met frilly and his friends and had a faaair bit to drink. we played some pretty loud stuff too when it came to having a jam. but yeah i think we're gonna start something with them. sounds like fun theyre a sound bunch of guys like. cant wait to hear frilly sing though, i think he'll sound wicked. we'll see. butler was pretty damn good on guitar. i watch in awe while he played some of his riffs. and then he was wasted and ripped up cusions haha. ive not laughed so hard ever. ever.

7 mountains climbed climb mountain

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]